Home || About Us || Aims || Courses &Admission || Governing Body || Management || Facilities || Staff || Photo Gallery || About Mirza || Contact Us

The teachers Training College, Mirza was contered of B.Ed. examination centre in 1999. Analysis of results of figures on Teachers Training College Mirza (From 1992 to 2010) :

YEAR
STUDENTS
APPEAR
PASSED
1st CLASS
2nd CLASS
SIMPLE PASSED
1992-93
152
60
50
-
19
31
1993-94
82
68
48
-
22
26
1994-95
69
87 (Regular+Private)
24
3
13
8
1995-96
71
149 (Regular+Private)
75
-
63
12
1996-97
88
153 (Regular+Private)
56
3
39
14
1997-98
84
168 (Regular+Private)
50
3
30
17
1998-99
80
109 (Regular+Private)
54
-
32
22
1999-00
80
114 (Regular+Private)
45
1
36
8
2000-01
65
109 (Regular+Private)
50
2
26
22
2001-02
59
80 (Regular+Private)
28
1
21
6
2002-03
100
118 (Regular+Private)
71
6
46
19
2003-04
80
103 (Regular+Private)
60
-
48
12
2004-05
80
71 (Regular+Private)
67
2
59
6
2005-06
-
-
-
-
-
-
2006-07
-
-
-
-
-
2007-08
-
-
40
5
35
-
2008-09
-
110
62
9
41
12
Successful candidates who secured 1st Class of the B.Ed. Examination, 2007-08
Slno
Name
Total Marks
% Of marks
Position
01
Jurima Das
469
67%
4th
02
Utpal Kalita
468
66.8%
5 th
03
Mamta Kashyap Hazarika
443
63.2%
34th
04
Bhavaraju Chandrika
438
62.5%
48th
05
Sunita Gogoi
433
61.8%
60th
Successful candidates who secured 1st Class of the B.Ed. Examination, 2008-09
Slno
Name
Total Marks
% Of marks
Position
01
Rajesh Kr. Tripathi
494
70.5%
2nd
02
Garlina Sarma
447
63.8%
58th
03
Dipanwita Manna
445
63.5%
65th
04
Sutapa Burman
436
62.2%
98th
05
Mili Das
431
61.5%

133th

06
Ajit Prakash Dubey
425
60.7%
157th
07
Kakali Mali
422
60.2%
182th
08
Madhusmita Das
421
60.1%
191th
Result of B.Ed. Examination 2010
List of Successful Candidates (In order of merit)
Class-I
Slno
Name
Total Marks
Roll No
Position
01
Dimbalata Devi
467
2942
20th
02
Himakshi Saikia
461
2950
27th
03
Himadri das
448
2945
57th
04
Sanchayita Purakayastha
447
2989
63th
05
Hiramoni das
444
2949
70th
06
Marami Kalita
439
2962
89th
07
Lipika Kalita
437
2960
98th
08
Anita Das
432
2918
124th
09
Pallabi Rai
431
2970
131th
10
Aruna Dutta
431
2924
131th
11
Ahmeda Sultana
430
2922
138th
12
Sangita Das
429
2985
146th
13
Chandamita Das
427
2937
156th
14
Devika Ligira
425
2940
169th
15
Runumani Devi
424
2979
175th
16
Roje Daimari
420
2980
209th
17
Taral Pathak
420
2994
209th
Class-II
Roll Nos

29(05, 08, 12, 13, 16,17,19,26,27,30,31,32,33,34,36,38,

39,41,43,46,47,48,51,54,55,57,58,59,61,63,66, 67,68,71, 72,73,74,75,78,81,83,84,88,90,91,93,95,96)

Simple Pass
Roll Nos
30(03,04,06,07,08,11,12,14,15,17,18,19,20,22,23,26)
 
Successful candidates who secured 1st Class of the B.Ed. Examination, 2011-12
Slno
Name
Total Marks
Roll No
01
Nandita Deka
486
3037
02
Nirmali Das
474
3036
03
Yasmin Ara Begum
466
3078
04
Munindra Sarma
457
3025
05
Dhriti Kumaree Das
435
3008
06
Swarnalata Mahanta
434
3068
07
Kakali Kalita
433
3023
08
Runjun Mani Das
432
3048
09
Sangita Das
423
3062
10
Arundhati Kalita
422
2991
11
Parul Kalita
422
3043
12
Mukund Kumar Singh
420
3028
Class-II
Roll Nos
29(90,97,98,99)

30( 00,01,03,04,05,06,09,11,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,24,29,31,32,33,34,38,40,42,44,45,46,47,49,51,52,63,64,65,67,69,70,72,73,75)
Simple Pass
Roll Nos
30(81,86,88,89,93,98)

31(00,01,04,05,06,07,08,09)
 
 
 
Copyright © TTCM 2013-14 developed by GenX